2017 Final Series Standings

source: kartsportnews

NOTE: Classes that had a rained out final in round 1 were awarded the average points from their 2 heats.

The series winner in each class took home an Arai helmet, and a special 2017 Series Champion Cap.
All up we gave away a massive $57000 worth of trophies and prizes, including Mychron 5s, MG Tyres,Dunlop Tyres and Bridgestone Tyres.
Thanks to our fantastic 2017 sponsors and supporters for enabling us to provide these great series prizes : AUSTRANS, Dunlop Kartsport and Rock Oil, Paul Feeney Group and Bridgestone tyres, DPE Kart Technology and MG Tire, KFC, Owen Truss, Kerbrider , AllStar Graphics, RaceCulture Motorsport Design, Remo Racing, Pace Images, Wimmera Design and Print, Southern Karts,  Elijah’s Sportspower

 

 

Cadet 9

1 Rusty PONTING 6228
2 Tyce HODGE 5518
3 Cadel AMBROSE 4977
4 Leo IANNELLA 4280
5 Thomas SCHMIDT 4108
6 Bradley AXFORD 3498
7 Rock HAN 3344
8 Annalise ELLIS 3338
9 Bodhi STEVENS 2889.5
10 Caleb SPENCE 2619.5
11 Zach FINDLAY 2491
12 Charlie EVANS 1651
13 Ryan NEWBORN 1143
14 Darcy STONEHOUSE 1059
15 Anthony ALESSI 1054
16 Chelsea HUMPHREY 855
17 Stefan KARAJCIC 825
18 Toby DVORAK 757
19 Cooper STAPLETON 686
20 Jensen MAROLD 639
21 Darcy HEYNE 605
22 Lewis FRANCIS 585
23 Peter BOUZINELOS 510
24 Jackson STONE 354
25 Ewan ANDERSON 329
26 Jack TARBOTTON 245

Cadet 12

1 Will HARPER 5987
2 Matthew DOMASCHENZ 5900
3 Jaxon JOHNSTONE 4572
4 Isaac WOODHOUSE 4565
5 Brocklan PARKER 3733
6 Akasha MCEACHRAN 2912
7 Parker SCOTT 2203
8 Nathan EMMINS 2177.5
9 Michael TARBOTTON 2074
10 Joseph FAWCETT 2060
11 Koby SAMUELSON 2057
12 Thomas PATCHING 1958.5
13 Ryan NEWBORN 1850
14 Oscar MALONEY 1621
15 Robbie TURMINE 1476.5
16 Lucas QUATTROCCHI 1363.5
17 Fraser CARR 1351
18 Jesse LACEY 1336
19 Daniel GOLIGHTLY 1329.5
20 Ruby GIBSON 1304
21 Brock FEWINS 1198.5
22 Shaun CLOVER 1134
23 Corbin BAILEY 975
24 Darcy STONEHOUSE 853
25 Jake KRASNA 819
26 Caleb SPENCE 748
27 Daniel MALCOLM 692.5
28 Marcus PISANI 647
29 Brodie THOMPSON 562
30 Noah LAMPERD 526
31 James CEVERI 481
32 Charlee RICHARDSON 378
33 Steven TSESMELIS 361.5
34 Ryan SLAYMAKER 331
35 Ethan BRIGGS 303
36 Lucas LEEDS 294
37 Jakob PSAILA 141

Jaxon Johnstone (33), Joe Fawcett (23), Parker Scott (22) battle for the final step on the Cadet 12 podium (pic – Pace Images)

KA4 Junior Light

1 Kobi WILLIAMS 5838
2 Jai STEPHENSON 5429
3 Jaxson COX 5121
4 Ryan MORGAN 5053
5 Corey HERBERTSON 3940
6 Bronson BOULT 3734
7 Scott MCEACHRAN 3026.5
8 Nerinda BEARD 2851
9 Harrison CAMPBELL 2513
10 Jobe STEWART 2089
11 Joel JOHNSON 2021
12 CALLUM FRY 1623.5
13 Samuel DAVIES 1601
14 Joshua HORDER 1480.5
15 Troy MORELAND 1223
16 Darcie LANDRIGAN 1190
17 Ethan BRAY 853
18 Noah CROUCH 619
19 Aaron OLIVER 582
20 Kain ARMSTRONG 390
21 Jay RACOVALIS 337.5
22 Johnny HILL 322.5

KA4 Junior Light (pic – Pace Images)

KA4 Junior Heavy

1 Nathan WILLIAMS 6180
2 Aaron OLIVER 5648
3 Daniel HOOKWAY 4881
4 Adam Jr SLATTERY 4568
5 Aidan SOLOMON 3829
6 Maximus FAHEY 3807
7 Lachlan SWAYN 3210
8 Max GREEN 3094.5
9 Jordan MALCOLM 2984
10 Keean FERGUSON 2688.5
11 Nicholas RYAN 2617.5
12 Alex RYAN 2154
13 Ryan COOK 1843.5
14 Kye CAVEDON 1658
15 Lauren FERGUSON 1554
16 Sophie MANSBRIDGE 1417
17 Jordyn SINNI 1015
18 Chloe PONTON 914.5
19 Joshua HORDER 793
20 Jack OWEN 792
21 Benjamin MOSS 778
22 Seth BURTON 399
23 Taylah ALLEN 289
24 Beau RUSSELL 288
25 Braden CLARK 238
26 Charlee ZAMMIT 186

KA3 Junior

1 Nathan WILLIAMS 5340
2 Tyler O’LEARY 5098
3 Ethan CHURCH 4677
4 Amber MILLER 4205
5 Ryan BETTESS 3831
6 Hamish ALLAN 3814
7 Wil KELLY-MERRIFIELD 3733
8 Marty WRIGHT 3287
9 Adam Jr SLATTERY 3073
10 Declan FOO 2833
11 Bethany KOCH 2457
12 Max OWEN 2066
13 Coady GORRINGE 1744
14 Oliver MCNAUGHT 1267
15 Jordyn SINNI 1163
16 Kai UPITER 987
17 Ethan BRAY 945
18 Corey HERBERTSON 801
19 Ryan MORGAN 665
20 Rhys KEMP 588
21 Callum POTTER 463
22 Aidan SOLOMON 382
23 Samuel DAVIES 319
24 Nathan SKELTON 287

KA3 Junior (pic – Pace Images)

KA3 Senior Light

1 Jack BELL 5784
2 Nikki WATSON 4733
3 Nicholas TREBILCOCK 4578
4 Joel MACPHERSON 4151
5 Kobey SHEEDY 3010.5
6 Antonio CAFISO 3000
7 Jordan DUDFIELD 2890
8 Hayden JERICHO 2432.5
9 Adam PASEK 2389
10 Brayden SOUTER 2265
11 Andrea PERRETT-FAHEY 1898
12 Megan VALLANCE 1777
13 Jack MARTIN 1759
14 Natasha EMMINS 1715.5
15 Giles ROGERS 1613
16 Bryce FULWOOD 1564
17 Douglas JACKSON 1458
18 Jordan MALCOLM 1351
19 Jackson HODGETTS 1327
20 James SERA 1203
21 Toby POPE 1083
22 Bryce WOOLLARD 981
23 Tayla HEATH 975
24 Simon FALLON 911
25 Caleb CITRINE 778
26 Riley MEENS 633
27 Jack DOUGLASS 477
28 Haiden SMITH 261

KA3 Light Tony Kart pack, Nikki Watson (14), Joel MacPherson (42) and Adam Pasek (6) (pic – Pace Images)

KA3 Senior Medium

1 Remo Luciani 4812
2 Aaron Jackson 3995
3 Christopher Thomas 3696
4 Alex Baker 3434
5 Ashley Mitchell 3428
6 Malcolm Mason 2099.5
7 Mitchell Mackay 1123
8 Luke May 1087
9 Luke Thurston 879
10 Raymond Dumesny 792
11 David Rinaldi 668
12 Daniel Bowden 647
13 Phil Smith 626
14 Daniel Webster 555
15 Gary Haythorpe 474
16 John Reynolds 0

Aaron Jackson leads Chris Thomas, Alex Baker and Malcolm Mason, KA3 Senior Medium (pic – Pace Images)

TAG Restricted Light

1 Gerry WESTERVELD 6152
2 Alexander BARALLON 5339.5
3 Andrew SOTIROPOULOS 4891
4 Lachlan HILL 4540
5 Joseph CLOUGH 4516
6 Jonathan MCKEAN 3760
7 Brock RAE 2733.5
8 Brooke BUCKINGHAM 2538
9 Corey MCCULLAGH 2535
10 Anthony MRHAR 2394
11 Jerome SPEED 2259.5
12 David MENZEL 2166.5
13 Daniel LINKE 1994
14 Matthew PETHERICK 1889
15 Jeremy KIENSROD 1478
16 Lachlan VANDERMEER 1398
17 Terry RANKIN 1179
18 Mark LUNN 1168
19 Todd CHAMBERS 1136
20 Stephen MARSHALL 1100.5
21 Daniel THOMPSON 1030.5
22 Tom OWEN 951
23 Joshua DE STEFANO 948.5
24 Matthew FERRARI 937.5
25 Phillip EASTHAM 911.5
26 Joshua SARTON 852
27 Caitlin CLOUGH 775
28 Nathan COOK 734.5
29 Liam HUNTER 725
30 Cameron HUTCHISON 668
31 Kobey SHEEDY 550
32 Murray SWAYN 531.5
33 James MCFADDEN 502
34 Leon FORREST 499.5
35 Andrew HOLMES 459.5
36 Brendan TORPY 456
37 Cai ALLEN 454
38 Jacob DOWLIN 410
39 Shayne PENHALL 387
40 Chris ALLELY 380
41 Elton TRELOAR 333
42 Ross STUBBS 301
43 Jett SPEED 286
44 Bradley MATULIC 285
45 Vincent SEVERINO 271.5
46 Andrew BOWEN 255
47 Jess STRADBROOK 237
48 BILL WEST 136
49 Matthew TRIGG 125
50 Nicholas FLODSTROM 91
51 David DVORAK 66

Lachlan Hill (42) and Andrew Sotiropoulous battled hard all weekend in TaG R Light (pic – Pace Images)

TAG Restricted Medium

1 Billy WESTERVELD 6190
2 Phillip ZENTAI 4758
3 Barry CLOUGH 3998
4 Matthew DE STEFANO 3530
5 James STEWART 3413.5
6 Nikola SCHMIDT 3360
7 Raymond DUMESNY 3260
8 Anthony WARNER 2824
9 Beau HUMPHREY 2817
10 Phillip REID 2713
11 Aaron SUTHERLAND 2290
12 Peter ROGERS 2022.5
13 Owen EDGE 1976.5
14 Greg ORD 1935.5
15 Zachary MARSHALL 1918.5
16 David STEWART 1790
17 Luke MASON 1614
18 Michael MIFSUD 1262.5
19 Charles ELLIOTT 1195
20 Nathan ORTON 1174
21 Patrick GARNER 1116
22 Barry GOLIGHTLY 1076.5
23 Ben WILSON 979
24 Robert SPENCE 937.5
25 Brendan SARTON 758
26 Jason MCKAY 691
27 Wayne ARMISTEAD 632
28 Trent LEVI 596
29 Mark WILKINSON 542
30 Thomas NUNN 402
31 Kevin STARK 401
32 Ben MORRISON 336
33 Bradley LOWE 298
34 Mark LUNN 294
35 Jake MORGAN 237
36 Hugh WILSON 203
37 James HEAD 170
38 Chris GORE 158

TaG Restricted Medium (pic – Pace Images)

TAG Restricted Masters

1 Steven MALKIN 5613
2 Andrew STUBBS 5373
3 Ronald TAYLOR 5301
4 Matthew CRANE 4972
5 John PAGE 4572
6 Leon FORREST 3935
7 Hugh WILSON 2833
8 Clint HOBBS 2384
9 Murray SWAYN 2085
10 Kevin HARVEY 1825
11 Andrew MCNAMARA 1649
12 Anthony TAYLOR 1301
13 Clinton GOBOURNE 1233
14 Mark LUNN 1187
15 Phillip STRADBROOK 795
16 John OWEN 696

TaG Restricted Masters (pic – Pace Images)

TAG Restricted Heavy

1 Michael ANGWIN 5835.5
2 Marc TUNE 5142
3 Andrew HARVEY 5084
4 Jordan LEE 3769
5 Jason KILCULLEN 3766
6 Nathan VAN ES 3557
7 Brett JENKIN 3191
8 Aldo DISTEFANO 2671.5
9 Patrick GARNER 1776.5
10 Billy ASKEW 1621.5
11 Kevin HITCHCOCK 1530
12 Jason SYMONS 1227
13 Trevor PEVITT 743
14 Jeremy KUPSCH 679.5
15 Braydon MCKINNON 663
16 Ross MORGAN 615
17 Kris BRIGGS 412.5

TaG Restricted Heavy (pic – Pace Images)

TAG 125 Light

1 Jordan PIANEZZOLA 5538
2 Jordan RAE 5356
3 Connor FARR 4796
4 Ashley LEAR 4743
5 Mitchell SUTEJ 3845
6 Maverick BENSON 3564
7 Kirby HILLYER 3551
8 Harley BENSON 2836
9 Andrew RAE 2757
10 Jack RYAN 1248
11 Callan BELMONTE 1212
12 Toby POPE 1203
13 Peter NOWLAN 1124
14 Shane MORELAND 982
15 David HUTCHINSON 898
16 Benjamen DELANEY 757
17 Steve RYAN 751
18 Justin FRANCIS 726
19 Danial SAMUELSON 702
20 Jason BOWYER 575
21 Jacob DOWSON 558
22 Mark HATTON 549
23 Daniel THOMPSON 524
24 Jordan DUDFIELD 508
25 Daimon GOODE 474
26 Luke FONG 357
27 Garth LUCIETTO 354
28 Timothy RANKIN 318
29 Conor WILLIAMS 239
30 Jaymi MACKAY 176

TaG Light (pic – Pace Images)

TAG 125 Heavy

1 Scott KING 5812
2 Adam KING 5353
3 Aaron JACKSON 4792
4 Paul FEELY 3584
5 Luke MCPHERSON 3172
6 Daniel RICHERT 3110
7 Bjorn SCHULTHEISS 3078
8 Aaron HINDLE 2383
9 Glenn CROXFORD 1560
10 Luke BERGENS 1481
11 Andrew MCNAMARA 1390
12 Michael MIFSUD 1223
13 Ryan FELMINGHAM 1011
14 Aaron RINTOUL 986
15 Andrew CASH 889
16 Ben ARMSTRONG 808
17 Brad TROTT 780
18 Hayden SLATTERY 652
19 Jaymi MACKAY 651
20 Mitchell BRANSON 607
21 Daniel RETHUS 601
22 Jason MCKAY 544
23 Mark RICHARDS 519
24 Vern KRANZ 473

KA3 Senior Medium (pic – Pace Images)

Cadet 12 (pic – Pace Images)

TaG Restricted Light (pic – Pace Images)

Our Sponsors

Siclids
Kentucky Fried Chicken
Soil Foundation Concreting
Dunlop Kartsport
Rock Oil
Bridgestone Kart Tires
Vortex Engines
Paul Feeney Group
DPE Kart Technology
Arrow X5
MG Tires
Remo Racing
Energy Corse Victoria
AllStar Graphics
Page Images
Wimmera Design Print
Race Culture